Jahr    Maiönig               Maikönigin

1921  KARL BUSCH (verstorben)   ADELE HEUSER (verstorben)

1925  FRANZ BUSCH (verstorben)  ANNE KEMP (verstorben)

1937  FRITZ WIMMEROTH           MARGRET KRÄMER

1938  JOSEF SCHWARZ             AELISE MOHR

1939  WILLI LEHMACHER           SOFIE SCHRECKENBERG (Lämmchen)

1946  EDUARD SCHEBEN            LOTTE RINGS

1947  ERWIN SCHUHMACHER         ANNEMIE GEHLEN

1948  ERWIN SCHUHMACHER         ANNEMIE GEHLEN

1949  KARL-JOSEF MÜLLER         GERTI FRIEDHOFF

1950  WILLI KLEIN (verstorben)  KÄTHE HOCHGESCHURZ

1951  HEINZ MUELLER             RUTH HARTUNG

1952  THEO HÜSGES               M.v.d. HOFEN

1953  HUBERT KLINGENBERG        ERIKA SCHNEIDER

1954     

1955  WILLI GEHLEN (verstorben) AMALIE BAUER

1956  H.GEORG FISCHER           KARIN SCHMIDT

1957  MICHAEL WEBER             INGE HÖVER (Stahl)

1958  JOSEF WEINERT             HELGA MEHLING

1959  RUDOLF NELLES (verstorben)ULRIKE HECK

1960  RUDOLF NELLES (verstorben)HELGA MEHLING (Becker)

1961    

1962  ROLF WIMMEROTH            GERDAMIE NEFF

1963  HANS HÜSGES               HELGA SCHEBEN (Hüsges)

1964  HERBERT NONN (verstorben) HEDI KITTEL (Klebsattel)

1965  KARL HEINZ LÜRKEN         MARGRET ALFTER (Lürken)

1966  KARL HEINZ LÜRKEN         MARGRET ALFTER (Lürken)

1967  HEINZ GROOTENS            ANNIE WEBER

1968  WOLFGANG PAULUS           RITA WENDLER

1969  MANFRED MOHR              ANGELIKA BOHLSCHEIDT

1970  WERNER MOHR               KARIN SCHRECKENBERG (Lehmacher)

1971  JOHANNES BECK             SIGRID RIEGER (Beck)

1972  RAINER WENDLER            URSULA DAUN

1973  KARL-HEINZ KRÜTT          ANNELORE SCHEBEN (Brensing)

1974  ANDRE WIELPÜTZ            ULRIKE MÜLLER

1975  KARL-HEINZ SCHLÜTER       BEATE BLINGS (Schlüter)

1976  NORBERT KRÄMER            IRIS SALZ (Schröder)

1977  WIELFRIED STRUWE          GISELA SCHLÜTER

1978  NORBERT HAASE             URSULA LÄMMCHEN

1979  AXEL DAUN                 CAROLA KÖPSEL (Daun)

1980  DIETMAR BODMANN           BARBARA MÜLLER

1981  STEPHAN CZYMMEK           HEIKE KLEIN (Dropemann)

1982  CHRISTOPH SCHULTE         MECHTHILD MÜLLER (Schaumann)

1983  HARALD BLINGS             SABINE SAUER (Blings)

1984  KARL HEINZ LEYE           SILVIA INHAUSEN

1985  CHRISTOPH SCHÄFER         ERIKA HÄMISCH (Bröcker)

1986  BERTHOLD KRAEMER          HEIKE STÜMPER (Krämer)

1987  KARL HEINZ EISENHUTH      MANUELA HERRMANN (Eisenhuth)

1988  FRANK HÜSGES              USCHI SCHALOWETZ

1989  JÖRG SCHRECKENBERG        MELANIE BÜRLING (Büchel)

1990  DIRK HÜSGES (verstorben)  ILONA SIEK

1991  PETER GIERATHS            ANNETTE KRÄMER (Gieraths)

1992  ROBERT NAU                SANDRA MAIWALD

1993  ROBERT HÜSGES             ALEXANDRA BACH

1994  MIKE PRANGENBERG          HEIKE WENSORRA (Prangenberg)

1995  MARIO ARKOUMANIS          KIRSTIN KRÄMER (Lemmerz)

1996  OLIVER BECK               AGNES SGOLIK

1997  ARNO DIETZ JR.            SABINE WENSORRA (Schüller)

1998  CHRISTOPH VAN HOENAEKER   ALEXANDRA BAUER

1999  ANDREAS BRENSING          CHRISTIANE HEINZE (Brensing)

2000  STEFFEN KRÄMER            KATHRIN ECKSCHLAG (Krämer)

2001  ANDI GROOTENS             SARAH VOSEN

2002  JÖRG KLINGENBERG          STEFANIE NOWAK

2003  MARKUS VÖLKER             NADINE KLEIN (Völker)

2004  KLAUS STOCK               CLARISSA DROISDORF (Stock)

2005  DENNIS BRAUN              SANDRA BRAEK

2006  MARKUS BECKER             MELANIE HARMS

2007  LORENZ LÄTTGEN            ISABELLE ABTS

2008  ERIC SPERLING             REBECCA ROTHENMEYER

2009  MARCO BRODHUHN            JESSICA DAUN

2010  PATRICK SCHMIDT           SARAH SCIGALA

2011  KAI SCHULZ                CHARLOTTE NOLDEN

2012  MARTIN SCHUMACHER         VERONICA BIHN

2013  David Engelen             Anna Schäfer

2014  Johannes Kalsen           Carolyn Lindlar

2015  Florian Jungbluth         Annika Kuchenmeister

2016  Fabian Schäfer            Emily Hauk

2017  Andreas Burgemeister      Alexandra Röder